Our Members

Every year, on 15th September, FKCCI celebrates its Founders Day to coincide with the birthday of its founder Bharat Ratna Sir M Visvesvaraya. So far, 16 distinguished persons with significant contributions to the socio-economic development of Karnataka have been celebrated and awarded the Sir M Visvesvaraya Memorial Award.

C.R. Janardhana
President

FKCCI, 080 2226 2355 / 56 Extn. 12, Email: president@fkcci.in, cr.janardhana@gmail.com,

Mobile: +91 98451 04749, +91 99860 43933

Perikal M. Sundar
Sr. Vice President

FKCCI, Landline: 080 2226 2355 / 56 Extn. 13 Email: sr.vp@fkcci.in, perikalsundar@gmail.com

Mobile: +91 98451 04749, +91 99860 43933

CA I.S. PRASAD
Vice President

FKCCI, Landline: 080 2226 2355 / 56 Extn. 14 Email: vp@fkcci.in, caisprasad@gmail.com

Mobile: +91 9844068122

Sudhakar S. Shetty
IMM Past President

FKCCI, Landline: 080 2226 25355 / 56 Email: sssfkcci@jirsm.com

Mobile: +91 94480 61949, +91 93426 88885

2019-2020 List of Elected Managing Committee Members

SMALL SCALE MANUFACTURING ACTIVITY( No. Of Seats:5 )

Candidate’s NameRepresenting Organisation
Arvind N BurjiBurji Enterprises
Ramakrishna MudugalSatish Industries
B P ShashidharKarthik Industries
Ms. Uma ReddyHitech Magnetics & Electronics Pvt. Ltd.
P S Venkatesh BabuOmkar Offset Printers

LARGE/MEDIUM SCALE MANUFACTURING ACTIVITY(No.OfSeats:5)

Candidate’s NameRepresenting Organisation
Jessy LawrenceLawrence Clothing Pvt Ltd
Narasimha Murthy K NFluid Air Systems
Prashanth Kumar ShettyInnova Diesel Generators
N SatishSri Ganesh Exime
V SrinivasAbhimaani Publications Ltd.

SMALL SCALE TRADING ACTIVITY (No. of Seats: 5)

Candidate’s NameRepresenting Organisation
P S Balakrishna SettyShankar Trading Company
C K GaneshSri Chowdeshwari Trading Co.,
T Sairam PrasadC V Thimmaiah & Co.
B L ShankarappaShankar Traders
Vimal R KhanterSha Premchand Prakashchand & Co.

LARGE/MEDIUM SCALE TRADING ACTIVITY (No. of Seats: 5)

Candidate’s NameRepresenting Organisation
B V Gopal ReddyAndroid Motors Pvt. Ltd.
Manandi N.SatishSri Ram Distributors
Ramesh Chandra LahotiSunil & Co.
K.SampathrajKarnataka Chemical Industries
B. ShantilalBrindavan Roller Flour Mills (P) Ltd.

SMALL SCALE SERVICES (No. of Seats: 5)

Candidate’s NameRepresenting Organisation
Abishek B ATriveni Theatre
B AmaranathB Amaranath
H A KiranManjunath Engineering Construction
Smt. Rupa RaniArtistics
Shreeshail RamannavarRajamane Soma Inductronics

LARGE/MEDIUM SCALE SERVICE (No. of Seats: 5)

Candidate’s NameRepresenting Organisation
Gopala Krishna ShettySwathi Hospitality Services Pvt Ltd
Flt. Lt. K P NageshUniq Detective & Security Services Pvt. Ltd.
P V RaiPixel Softek Pvt. Ltd.
Susheema VidyaratnarasSYConE CPMC Pvt Ltd

PROFESSIONALS (No. of Seats: 3)

Candidate’s NameRepresenting Organisation
N. NityanandaN.Nityananda & Co
Prabhudev AradhyaRaju & Prasad

ASSOCIATIONS (No. of Seats: 7)

Candidate’s NameRepresenting Organisation
Arjun Hirji PatelFederation of Karnataka Timber Merchants & Saw Mills
Ashok KumarKarnataka State Printers Association
P H Raj PurohitKarnataka Hosiery & Garment Association
Ramesh SKarnataka Renewable Energy Systems Manufacturer’s Association (R )
P C RaoBruhat Bangalore Hotels Association (R)
M L Ravindra SwamyCISPMAM
K Srinivasa RaoThe Bangalore City Lorry Transporting Agent’s Association

DISTRICT CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY (No. of Seats: 8)

Candidate’s NameRepresenting Organisation
Dilip Krishnaji Tilve The Belgaum Chamber of Commerce & Industries, Belagavi
Amarnath Chanangouda PatilHyderabad Karnataka Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Kalaburagi
Channa Mallikarjun AkkiYadgir District Chamber of Commerce & Industry, Yadgir
Pundalikappa D ShirurHaveri District Chamber of Commerce & Industry, Haveri
D M ShankarappaShimoga District Chambers of Commerce & Industry, Shivamogga
K PrabhakaranMandya District Chambers of Commerce & Industries, Mandya
P B Abdul HameedKanara Chamber of Commerce & Industry, Mangalore
Sugnan S HiremathTumkur District Chamber of Commerce & Industry, Tumkur

SPECIAL INVITEES 2019-20

Candidate’s NameRepresenting Organization
R Hanumanthe GowdaSri Harsha Silk Twisting Industries
V G Kiran KumarVGK Global Consultant Inc
B T Manohar
Prithvi RajBharath Printing & Packaging Corporation
N. Yashavanth RajBDCCI
Close
Close

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.

Close

Close