our leadership

Every year, on 15th September, FKCCI celebrates its Founders Day to coincide with the birthday of its founder Bharat Ratna Sir M Visvesvaraya. So far, 16 distinguished persons with significant contributions to the socio-economic development of Karnataka have been celebrated and awarded the Sir M Visvesvaraya Memorial Award.

Sudhakar S. Shetty

President, FKCCI, 080 2226 2355 / 56 Extn. 12, Email: president@fkcci.in, sssfkcci@jirsm.com, Mobile: +91 94480 61949, +91 99865 23454

C.R. Janardhana

Sr. Vice President, FKCCI, Landline: 080 2226 2355 / 56 Extn. 13 Email: sr.vp@fkcci.in, cr.janardhana@gmail.com Mobile: +91 98451 04749, +91 99860 43933

Perikal M. Sundar

Vice President, FKCCI, Landline: 080 2226 2355 / 56 Extn. 14 Email: vp@fkcci.in, perikalsundar@gmail.com, Mobile: +91 99805 25250

K. Ravi

Imm. Past President, FKCCI, Landline: 080 2226 25355 / 56 Email: kravi@kraviassociates.com Mobile: 98440 80401,

2018-2019 List of Elected Managing Committee Members

I. Small Scale Manufacturing Activity ( No. Of Seats:5 )

Candidate’s Name
Representing Organisation
Arvind N Burji
Burji Enterprises
Ramakrishna Mudugal
Satish Industries
B P Shashidhar
Karthik Industries
Ms. Uma Reddy
Hitech Magnetics & Electronics Pvt. Ltd.
Vivek D Tallam
Press Tools & Elements Pvt. Ltd.
Candidate’s Name
Arvind N Burji
Organisation
Burji Enterprises
Candidate’s Name
Ramakrishna Mudugal
Organisation
Satish Industries
Candidate’s Name
B P Shashidhar
Organisation
Karthik Industries
Candidate’s Name
Ms. Uma Reddy
Organisation
Hitech Magnetics & Electronics Pvt. Ltd.
Candidate’s Name
Vivek D Tallam
Organisation
Press Tools & Elements Pvt. Ltd.

II. Large/Medium Scale Manufacturing Activity (No.OfSeats:5)

Candidate’s Name
Representing Organisation
Ms. Jessy Lawrence
Lawrence Clothing Pvt. Ltd.
Prashanth Kumar Shetty
Innova Diesel Generators
N Satish
Sri Ganesh Exime
K M Shiva Murthy
Halleys Blue Steels Private Limited
V Srinivas
Abhimaani Publications Ltd.
Candidate’s Name
Ms. Jessy Lawrence
Organisation
Lawrence Clothing Pvt. Ltd.
Candidate’s Name
Prashanth Kumar Shetty
Organisation
Innova Diesel Generators
Candidate’s Name
N Satish
Organisation
Sri Ganesh Exime
Candidate’s Name
K M Shiva Murthy
Organisation
Halleys Blue Steels Private Limited
Candidate’s Name
V Srinivas
Organisation
Abhimaani Publications Ltd.

III. SMALL SCALE TRADING ACTIVITY (No. of Seats: 5)

P S Balakrishna Setty
Shankar Trading Company
C K Ganesh
Sri Chowdeshwari Trading Co.,
T Sairam Prasad
C V Thimmaiah & Co.
B L Shankarappa
Shankar Traders
Vimal R Khanter
Sha Premchand Prakashchand & Co.
Candidate’s Name
C K Ganesh
Organisation
Sri Chowdeshwari Trading Co.,
Candidate’s Name
T Sairam Prasad
Organisation
C V Thimmaiah & Co.
Candidate’s Name
B L Shankarappa
Organisation
Shankar Traders
Candidate’s Name
Vimal R Khanter
Organisation
Sha Premchand Prakashchand & Co.

IV. LARGE/MEDIUM SCALE TRADING ACTIVITY (No. of Seats: 5)

B V Gopal Reddy
Android Motors Pvt. Ltd.
Manandi N.Satish
Sri Ram Distributors
Rajesh Kumar Agrawal
Usha Steel Centre
Ramesh Chandra Lahoti
Sunil & Co.
B. Shantilal
Brindavan Roller Flour Mills (P) Ltd.
Candidate’s Name
Manandi N.Satish
Organisation
Sri Ram Distributors
Candidate’s Name
Rajesh Kumar Agrawal
Organisation
Usha Steel Centre
Candidate’s Name
Ramesh Chandra Lahoti
Organisation
Sunil & Co.
Candidate’s Name
B. Shantilal
Organisation
Brindavan Roller Flour Mills (P) Ltd.

V. SMALL SCALE SERVICES (No. of Seats: 5)

Abishek B A
Triveni Theatre
B Amaranath
B Amaranath
H A Kiran
Manjunath Engineering Construction
Smt. Rupa Rani
Artistics
P S Venkatesh Babu
Omkar Enterprises
Candidate’s Name
B Amaranath
Organisation
B Amaranath
Candidate’s Name
H A Kiran
Organisation
Manjunath Engineering Construction
Candidate’s Name
Smt. Rupa Rani
Organisation
Artistics
Candidate’s Name
P S Venkatesh Babu
Organisation
Omkar Enterprises

VI. LARGE/MEDIUM SCALE SERVICE (No. of Seats: 5)

T Srinivas
Vasavi Vidya Nikethan Trust
Flt. Lt. K P Nagesh
Uniq Detective & Security Services Pvt. Ltd.
M G Balakrishna
Indo Auto Gas & Fuel Station
Capt. M M Harish
Harsha Enterprises
P V Rai
Pixel Softek Pvt. Ltd.
Candidate’s Name
Flt. Lt. K P Nagesh
Organisation
Uniq Detective & Security Services Pvt. Ltd.
Candidate’s Name
M G Balakrishna
Organisation
Indo Auto Gas & Fuel Station
Candidate’s Name
Capt. M M Harish
Organisation
Harsha Enterprises
Candidate’s Name
P V Rai
Organisation
Pixel Softek Pvt. Ltd.

VII. PROFESSIONALS (No. of Seats: 3)

N. Nityananda
N.Nityananda & Co
Prabhudev Aradhya
Raju & Prasad
I.S. Prasad
I.S. Prasad & Co
Candidate’s Name
Prabhudev Aradhya
Organisation
Raju & Prasad
Candidate’s Name
I.S. Prasad
Organisation
I.S. Prasad & Co

VIII. ASSOCIATIONS (No. of Seats: 7)

Arjun Hirji Patel
Federation of Karnataka Timber Merchants & Saw Mills
Ashok Kumar
Karnataka State Printers Association
Prakash Mandoth
Jayanagar Traders Association ®
P H Raj Purohit
Karnataka Hosiery & Garment Association
Ramesh Chandra Mathur
The Bangalore Wholesale Cloth Merchants Association
P C Rao
Rao Ideal Services Pvt. Ltd.
M L Ravindra Swamy
Jagana Bharathi Education and Cultural Trust
Candidate’s Name
Ashok Kumar
Organisation
Karnataka State Printers Association
Candidate’s Name
Prakash Mandoth
Organisation
Jayanagar Traders Association ®
Candidate’s Name
P H Raj Purohit
Organisation
Karnataka Hosiery & Garment Association
Candidate’s Name
Ramesh Chandra Mathur
Organisation
The Bangalore Wholesale Cloth Merchants Association
Candidate’s Name
P C Rao
Organisation
Rao Ideal Services Pvt. Ltd.
Candidate’s Name
M L Ravindra Swamy
Organisation
Jagana Bharathi Education and Cultural Trust

IX. DISTRICT CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY (No. of Seats: 8)

Dilip Krishnaji Tilve Zone: Bagalkot, Belgaum, Uttara Kannada
The Belgaum Chamber of Commerce & Industries, Belagavi
Veerendra Shastri
Bidar Chamber of Commerce & Industry, Bidar
Channa Mallikarjun Akki
Yadgir District Chamber of Commerce & Industry, Yadgir
Pundalikappa D Shirur
Haveri District Chamber of Commerce & Industry, Haveri
D M Shankarappa
Shimoga District Chambers of Commerce & Industry, Shivamogga
K Prabhakaran
Mandya District Chambers of Commerce & Industries, Mandya
A Deviprasad Shetty
Udupi Chamber of Commerce & Industry, Udupi
Sugnan S Hiremath
Tumkur District Chamber of Commerce & Industry, Tumkur
Candidate’s Name
Veerendra Shastri
Organisation
Bidar Chamber of Commerce & Industry, Bidar
Candidate’s Name
Channa Mallikarjun Akki
Organisation
Yadgir District Chamber of Commerce & Industry, Yadgir
Candidate’s Name
Pundalikappa D Shirur
Organisation
Haveri District Chamber of Commerce & Industry, Haveri
Candidate’s Name
D M Shankarappa
Organisation
Shimoga District Chambers of Commerce & Industry, Shivamogga
Candidate’s Name
K Prabhakaran
Organisation
Mandya District Chambers of Commerce & Industries, Mandya
Candidate’s Name
A Deviprasad Shetty
Organisation
Udupi Chamber of Commerce & Industry, Udupi
Candidate’s Name
Sugnan S Hiremath
Organisation
Tumkur District Chamber of Commerce & Industry, Tumkur

CO-OPTED MEMBERS

Mr. K B Arasappa
A S Machine Tools & Spares

SPECIAL INVITEES

Mr. M.G.Prabhakar
Sri Indrani Enterprises
Mr. Rahul B Goyal
Mieco Pumps & Generators Pvt Ltd.
Mr. Vasantha Kumar
-
Mr. Yadalam Subramanya
Ramkumar Mills Pvt. Ltd
Mr. B T Manohar
Tax Consultant
Candidate’s Name
Mr. Rahul B Goyal
Organisation
Mieco Pumps & Generators Pvt Ltd.
Candidate’s Name
Mr. Vasantha Kumar
Organisation
-
Candidate’s Name
Mr. Yadalam Subramanya
Organisation
Ramkumar Mills Pvt. Ltd
Candidate’s Name
Mr. B T Manohar
Organisation
Tax Consultant

President's Vision

Download the pdf to view

INFO

info@fkcci.in

Contact

(91-80) 2226 2355/6

Fax

2225 1826,2238 5908

Secretary

sg@fkcci.in

Copyright 2017 © All rights reserved By FKCCI.

Powered by Hexwhale Technologies Pvt Ltd.