Our Members

Every year, on 15th September, FKCCI celebrates its Founders Day to coincide with the birthday of its founder Bharat Ratna Sir M Visvesvaraya. So far, 16 distinguished persons with significant contributions to the socio-economic development of Karnataka have been celebrated and awarded the Sir M Visvesvaraya Memorial Award.

Sudhakar S. Shetty
President

FKCCI, 080 2226 2355 / 56 Extn. 12, Email: president@fkcci.in, sssfkcci@jirsm.com, Mobile: +91 94480 61949, +91 99865 23454

C.R. Janardhana
Sr. Vice President

FKCCI, Landline: 080 2226 2355 / 56 Extn. 13 Email: sr.vp@fkcci.in, cr.janardhana@gmail.com Mobile: +91 98451 04749, +91 99860 43933

Perikal M. Sundar
Vice President

FKCCI, Landline: 080 2226 2355 / 56 Extn. 14 Email: vp@fkcci.in, perikalsundar@gmail.com, Mobile: +91 99805 25250

K. Ravi
Imm. Past President

FKCCI, Landline: 080 2226 25355 / 56 Email: kravi@kraviassociates.com Mobile: 98440 80401,

2018-2019 List of Elected Managing Committee Members

SMALL SCALE MANUFACTURING ACTIVITY( No. Of Seats:5 )

Candidate’s NameRepresenting Organisation
Arvind N BurjiBurji Enterprises
Ramakrishna MudugalSatish Industries
B P ShashidharKarthik Industries
Ms. Uma ReddyHitech Magnetics & Electronics Pvt. Ltd.
Vivek D TallamPress Tools & Elements Pvt. Ltd.

LARGE/MEDIUM SCALE MANUFACTURING ACTIVITY(No.OfSeats:5)

Candidate’s NameRepresenting Organisation
Ms. Jessy LawrenceLawrence Clothing Pvt. Ltd.
Prashanth Kumar ShettyInnova Diesel Generators
N SatishSri Ganesh Exime
K M Shiva MurthyHalleys Blue Steels Private Limited
V SrinivasAbhimaani Publications Ltd.

SMALL SCALE TRADING ACTIVITY (No. of Seats: 5)

Candidate’s NameRepresenting Organisation
P S Balakrishna SettyShankar Trading Company
C K GaneshSri Chowdeshwari Trading Co.,
T Sairam PrasadC V Thimmaiah & Co.
B L ShankarappaShankar Traders
Vimal R KhanterSha Premchand Prakashchand & Co.

LARGE/MEDIUM SCALE TRADING ACTIVITY (No. of Seats: 5)

Candidate’s NameRepresenting Organisation
B V Gopal ReddyAndroid Motors Pvt. Ltd.
Manandi N.SatishSri Ram Distributors
Rajesh Kumar AgrawalUsha Steel Centre
Ramesh Chandra LahotiSunil & Co.
B. ShantilalBrindavan Roller Flour Mills (P) Ltd.

SMALL SCALE SERVICES (No. of Seats: 5)

Candidate’s NameRepresenting Organisation
Abishek B ATriveni Theatre
B AmaranathB Amaranath
H A KiranManjunath Engineering Construction
Smt. Rupa RaniArtistics
P S Venkatesh BabuOmkar Enterprises

LARGE/MEDIUM SCALE SERVICE (No. of Seats: 5)

Candidate’s NameRepresenting Organisation
T SrinivasVasavi Vidya Nikethan Trust
Flt. Lt. K P NageshUniq Detective & Security Services Pvt. Ltd.
M G BalakrishnaIndo Auto Gas & Fuel Station
Capt. M M HarishHarsha Enterprises
P V RaiPixel Softek Pvt. Ltd.

PROFESSIONALS (No. of Seats: 3)

Candidate’s NameRepresenting Organisation
N. NityanandaN.Nityananda & Co
Prabhudev AradhyaRaju & Prasad
I.S. PrasadI.S. Prasad & Co

ASSOCIATIONS (No. of Seats: 7)

Candidate’s NameRepresenting Organisation
Arjun Hirji PatelFederation of Karnataka Timber Merchants & Saw Mills
Ashok KumarKarnataka State Printers Association
Prakash MandothJayanagar Traders Association ®
P H Raj PurohitKarnataka Hosiery & Garment Association
Ramesh Chandra MathurThe Bangalore Wholesale Cloth Merchants Association
P C RaoRao Ideal Services Pvt. Ltd.
M L Ravindra SwamyJagana Bharathi Education and Cultural Trust

DISTRICT CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY (No. of Seats: 8)

Dilip Krishnaji Tilve Zone: Bagalkot, Belgaum, Uttara KannadaThe Belgaum Chamber of Commerce & Industries, Belagavi
Veerendra ShastriBidar Chamber of Commerce & Industry, Bidar
Channa Mallikarjun AkkiYadgir District Chamber of Commerce & Industry, Yadgir
Pundalikappa D ShirurHaveri District Chamber of Commerce & Industry, Haveri
D M ShankarappaShimoga District Chambers of Commerce & Industry, Shivamogga
K PrabhakaranMandya District Chambers of Commerce & Industries, Mandya
A Deviprasad ShettyUdupi Chamber of Commerce & Industry, Udupi
Sugnan S HiremathTumkur District Chamber of Commerce & Industry, Tumkur

CO-OPTED MEMBERS

Mr. N. Yashavanth RajBDCCI
Mr. Shreeshail RamannavarRajamane Soma Inductronics

SPECIAL INVITEES

Mr. Trivikram Joshi-
Mr. G K ShettySwathi Hospitality Services Pvt. Ltd.
Mr. T Vasan Green House
Mr. V G Kiran KumarVGK Global Consultant Inc
Smt. Srilakshmi KamathAbharan Jewellers
Mr. Vinod Kumar JainSri Rajasthan marbles
Mr. B T Manohar-
Close
Close

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.

Close

Close